Skip to product information
  • Wild Turmeric Powder - Curcuma Aromatica

Wild Turmeric Powder - Curcuma Aromatica

Regular price $15.00 USD
Sale price $15.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (27 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Wild Turmeric is the variety of the plant Curcuma which is mainly used for cosmetic formulations. Unlike Curcuma Longa, it does not give color to the skin and it is differentiated with its thicker skin and higher aroma. Therefore it is very popularly used for making natural cosmetics, face packs, and other facial formulations to get glowing skin.

Directions: Take the required amount of Wild Turmeric Powder in a bowl. Add an equal amount of Multani Mitti / Fuller's Earth Powder (Optional). You can also add other herbs like Neem, Tulsi, Rose Petals Powder, Etc.

Add water and form a fine paste. Make sure there are no lumps in it and it is smooth to apply.

Apply it evenly on your skin and wait for 10-15 minutes to dry.

Wash with normal water once it dries.

Product Name: Wild Turmeric Powder
Botanical Name: Curcuma Aromatica
Ingredients: Wild Turmeric Roots
Other Names: Ambi Haldi, Kasthuri Arishina, Lam Yaingang
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products