Skip to product information
  • Walnut Shell Powder - Juglans Regia

Walnut Shell Powder - Juglans Regia

Regular price $14.00 USD
Sale price $14.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (26 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Walnut shell is commonly used as a cosmetic ingredient in making facial scrubs, skin cleansers, peeling creams, exfoliates, foot scrubs, and lotions. Walnut shell powder is also used to deflash parts, as well as for tumbling and polishing brass, metal, plastics, and hard rubber.

Product Name: Walnut Shell Powder
Botanical Name: Juglans Regia
Ingredients: Walnut Shell
Other Names: Akhrot
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products