Skip to product information
  • Vibhitaki Powder - Terminalia Bellirica

Vibhitaki Powder - Terminalia Bellirica

Regular price $14.00 USD
Sale price $14.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (15 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Vibhitaki is one of the best herbs for detoxifying and rejuvenating Kapha. As such, it is used in all types of Kapha imbalances and is especially helpful in supporting the organs and tissues where Kapha tends to accumulate.

Directions: Mix 1/2 tsp on milk, water, or your favorite smoothie.

Botanical Name: Terminalia Bellirica
Ingredients: Bibhitaki Fruit Powder 
Other Names: baheda, Bibhitaki, tanikaya, tanri, Vibheeta
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products