Skip to product information
  • Turmeric Powder - Curcuma Longa

Turmeric Powder - Curcuma Longa

Regular price $15.00 USD
Sale price $15.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (26 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

A key component of curry mixtures, turmeric’s golden yellow color is familiar to all who eat Indian food. Curcumin is the main active ingredient in turmeric, it has powerful anti-inflammatory effects and is a very strong antioxidant. Also, turmeric has proven effective in the refrigerated storage life of seafood. Turmeric paste is often applied to burns or cuts for faster healing.

Directions: Mix 1/2 tsp on milk, water, or as an ingredient in curries and dishes.

Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
Ingredients: Turmeric Root Powder
Other Names: curcumin, Curcuma, Curcuma aromatica
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products