Skip to product information
  • Tulsi Powder - Ocimum Tenuiflorum

Tulsi Powder - Ocimum Tenuiflorum

Regular price $15.00 USD
Sale price $15.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (25 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Tulsi is one of the most sacred plants in India and is often kept in courtyards and houses for its purifying and beneficial influence on its surroundings.

Botanical Name: Ocimum Tenuiflorum
Ingredients: Krishna Tulsi
Other Names: holy basil, tulsi, tulasi,  Ajaka, Albahaca Santa, Bai Gkaprow, Baranda, Basil
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products