Skip to product information
  • Organic Shikakai Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Organic Shikakai Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Organic Shikakai Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Organic Shikakai Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India

Organic Shikakai Powder 10 Kg / 22.046 LBS

Regular price $333.00 USD
Sale price $333.00 USD Regular price $351.00 USD
Sale Sold out
No reviews
In stock (20 units), ready to be shipped

About Product

Shikakai is extensively used as an ingredient in processing shampoos and Ayurvedic scalp medicines.

Botanical Name: Acacia Concina
Ingredients: Shikakai Fruit
Other Names: Amsikira, Chikaikkai, Kachuai
Packaging: 10 KG Bag 
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products