Skip to product information
  • Psyllium Husk Powder - Plantago Ovata

Psyllium Husk Powder - Plantago Ovata

Regular price $20.00 USD
Sale price $20.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (17 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Psyllium/Sat-Isabgol is a natural source of both soluble and insoluble fiber. It helps promote healthy, regular elimination of the bowels.

Directions: Mix 1/2 tsp on milk, water, or your favorite smoothie.

Botanical Name: Plantago Ovata
Ingredients: Psyllium Husk Powder
Other Names: laxative, psyllium fiber, ispaghula
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products