Skip to product information
  • Papaya Leaves Powder - Carica Papaya

Papaya Leaves Powder - Carica Papaya

Regular price $15.00 USD
Sale price $15.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (15 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Papaya is known to have antibacterial properties and is gaining importance in a world of nutrition for packing incredible health and skin benefits. Papaya leaves contain high amounts of minerals like calcium, magnesium, sodium, and iron. Papaya leaves are most helpful in increasing platelet counts in the blood.

Botanical Name: Carica Papaya
Ingredients: Papaya Leaves Powder
Other Names: Banane de Prairie, Kates, Caricae Papayae Folium, Carica papaya, Carica peltata, Carica posoposa, Chirbhita, Erandachirbhita, Erand Karkati, Green Papaya, Mamaerie, Melonenbaumblaetter, Melon Tree, Papaw, Papaya Fruit, Papayas, Papaye, Papaye Verte, Papayer, Papita, Paw Paw, Mamaeiro, Pawpaw
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products