Skip to product information
  • Organic Vibhitaki Powder - Terminalia Bellirica

Organic Vibhitaki Powder - Terminalia Bellirica

Regular price $19.00 USD
Sale price $19.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (25 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product

Vibhitaki is one of the best herbs for detoxifying and rejuvenating Kapha. As such, it is used in all types of Kapha imbalances and is especially helpful in supporting the organs and tissues where Kapha tends to accumulate.

Botanical Name: Terminalia Bellirica
Ingredients: Vibhitaki Fruit
Other Names: Bibhitaki, Bahera, Bedda nut , Baleel
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products