Skip to product information
  • Organic Turmeric Powder - Curcuma Longa

Organic Turmeric Powder - Curcuma Longa

Regular price $20.00 USD
Sale price $20.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (30 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product

The main active ingredient in turmeric is Curcumin, it has powerful anti-inflammatory effects and is a very strong antioxidant.

Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
Ingredients: Turmeric Roots
Other Names: Haldi, Yaingang, Curcuma
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products