Skip to product information
  • Organic Shatavari Powder - Asparagus Racemosus

Organic Shatavari Powder - Asparagus Racemosus

Regular price $22.00 USD
Sale price $22.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (30 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product

Traditionally Shatavari is used to support the healthy production of female hormones as a dietary supplement. Shatavari may be translated as "100 spouses," implying its role in promoting fertility and vitality.

Botanical Name: Asparagus Racemosus
Ingredients: Shatavari Roots
Other Names: Shatamuli, Wild Asparagus
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products