Skip to product information
  • Organic Senna Leaves Powder - Cassia Angustifolia

Organic Senna Leaves Powder - Cassia Angustifolia

Regular price $20.00 USD
Sale price $20.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (26 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Senna is primarily used to support in case of acute and short-term constipation. Senna is best taken in the evening, as active constitutes within both leaf and pod irritate the muscle of the colon and normally result in bowel movement 6-8 hours later. It is essential to drink plenty of fluids or electrolytes when taking Senna. This is to prevent a person from losing too much fluid or electrolytes.

Botanical Name: Cassia Angustifolia
Ingredients: Organic Senna Leaves Powder
Other Names: Alexandrian Senna, Tinnevelly Senna, India/Indian Senna, Khartoum Senna, Shower Tree, Monkey Pod Tree, Ringworm Cassia, Purging Cassia, Candle Tree, Sonamukhi
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products