Skip to product information
  • Organic Neutral Henna Powder - Cassia Auriculata

Organic Neutral Henna Powder - Cassia Auriculata

Regular price $19.00 USD
Sale price $19.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (20 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Neutral Henna, also known as Colorless Henna is a herb that will leave your hair glossy, stronger, thicker, dandruff-free, and healthy. Cassia Obovata gives you all the benefits of henna without color results on dark hair tones. For those with light shades of hair such as blond, strawberry blond or grey hairs the cassia will color your hair and give you the perfect uplift to your natural hair tone. Neutral Henna can be mixed with Natural Henna for lighter shades of red or even blond.

Botanical Name: Cassia Auriculata
Ingredients: Neutral Henna Powder
Other Names: Cassia, Matura tea tree, Ranawara, Avaram Senna
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products