Skip to product information
  • Organic Lemongrass Powder - Cymbopogon Citratus

Organic Lemongrass Powder - Cymbopogon Citratus

Regular price $21.00 USD
Sale price $21.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (18 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product

Lemongrass is commonly used to make herbal teas and other drinks. This herb has a pungent lemony, herbaceous, and sweetly floral flavor that works well with both sweet and savory foods and beverages.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon Citratus
Ingredients: Cymbopogon Citratus Grass
Other Names: Bhustrina, Gandhatrina, Nimmagaddi
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products