Skip to product information
  • Organic Indigo Powder - Indigofera tinctoria

Organic Indigo Powder - Indigofera tinctoria

Regular price $21.00 USD
Sale price $21.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (35 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product

Natural Indigo Powder is an excellent natural alternative to chemical Hair Dyes. When used with natural henna powder it gives a dark brown to shiny black color.

Botanical Name: Indigofera tinctoria
Ingredients: Indigo Leaves
Other Names: Ajura, Neel
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available In Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products