Skip to product information
  • Organic Cissus Quadrangularis Powder

Organic Cissus Quadrangularis Powder

Regular price $20.00 USD
Sale price $20.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (18 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product

Cissus has been used in various Ayurvedic classical medicines to heal broken bones and injured ligaments and tendons. Therefore, it is also known as ‘‘Asthisamharaka’’ (that which prevents the destruction of bones). It is extremely useful for the weight loss process which gives ways for reducing appetite levels. It regulates the metabolism of the body to maintain a normal weight.

Botanical Name: Cissus Quadrangularis
Ingredients: Cissus Quadrangularis Stem
Other Names: Hadjod
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products