Skip to product information
  • Organic Black Pepper Powder - Piper Nigrum

Organic Black Pepper Powder - Piper Nigrum

Regular price $26.00 USD
Sale price $26.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (15 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Black pepper Powder is one of the most commonly used spices worldwide. It’s made by grinding peppercorns, which are dried berries from the vine Piper nigrum. It has a sharp and mildly spicy flavor that goes well with many dishes. But black pepper Powder is more than just a kitchen staple. It has been deemed the Asking of spices” and used in ancient Ayurvedic medicine for thousands of years due to its high concentration of potent, beneficial plant compounds.

Botanical Name: Piper Nigrum
Ingredients: Black Pepper Powder
Other Names: Black Peppercorn, Extrait de Poivre, Grain de Poivre, Hu Jiao, Kali Mirchi, Kosho, Marich, Maricha, Miris, Peber, Peper
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products