Skip to product information
  • Organic Ashoka Powder - Saraca Indica

Organic Ashoka Powder - Saraca Indica

Regular price $20.00 USD
Sale price $20.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (26 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product

Ashoka is widely used as an ingredient for a natural supplement for Female Health. Its name means "remover of sorrow," attesting to its ability to promote health and healing.

Botanical Name: Saraca Indica
Ingredients: Ashoka Bark
Other Names: Asogam, Hemapushpam, Jasundi, Shabuga
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products