Skip to product information
  • Organic Arrowroot Powder - Maranta Arundinacea

Organic Arrowroot Powder - Maranta Arundinacea

Regular price $20.00 USD
Sale price $20.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (28 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

organic arrowroot powder is one of the most loved and trusted arrowroot powder across the globe. Its very popularly used as thickening agent in baking food. Being a gluten free alternate to maize and corn starch, its very much suitable for people with gluten allergies.

Botanical Name: Maranta Arundinacea
Ingredients: Arrowroot Powder
Other Names: arrowroot, maranta, West Indian arrowroot, obedience plant, Bermuda arrowroot, araru, araruta, ararao, hulankeeriya
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products