Skip to product information
  • Organic Arjuna Powder - Terminalia Arjuna

Organic Arjuna Powder - Terminalia Arjuna

Regular price $20.00 USD
Sale price $20.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (30 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product

The Arjuna plant is also known as "Guardian of the heart". It holds a reputed position in both Ayurvedic and Yunani Systems.

Botanical Name: Terminalia Arjuna
Ingredients: Arjuna Bark
Other Names: Holemaththi, Indradru, Phalguna, Sadaru.
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products