Skip to product information
  • Organic Amla Powder - Emblica Officinalis

Organic Amla Powder - Emblica Officinalis

Regular price $20.00 USD
Sale price $20.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (20 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product

Amla, also known as the Indian Gooseberry, often called "The Health Rejuvenator", has been one of the most popular herbs in 5000-year older Indian Ayurveda.

Botanical Name: Emblica Officinalis
Ingredients: Amla Fruit
Other Names: Indian gooseberry, Amalaki
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in organic and conventional varieties
Note Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products