Skip to product information
  • Orange Peel Powder - Citrus Aurantium

Orange Peel Powder - Citrus Aurantium

Regular price $14.00 USD
Sale price $14.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (20 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

The orange peels can serve as a wonderful remedy for de-tanning since the orange peel is also known as a natural bleach which helps to fade away dark spots and tan layer from your skin. Orange peel powder also reduces itchy skin, improves skin complexion, and reduces blemishes on the skin.

Directions: Take the required amount of Orange Peel Powder in a bowl. Add an equal amount of Multani Mitti / Fuller's Earth Powder (Optional). You can also add other herbs like Neem, Tulsi, Rose Petals Powder, Etc.

Add water and form a fine paste. Make sure there are no lumps in it and it is smooth to apply.

Apply it evenly on your skin and wait for 10-15 minutes to dry.

Wash with normal water once it dries.

Product Name: Orange Peel Powder
Botanical Name: Citrus Aurantium
Ingredients: Orange Peel
Other Names: Santra chilka
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products