Skip to product information
  • Neutral Henna Powder - Cassia Obovata

Neutral Henna Powder - Cassia Obovata

Regular price $14.00 USD
Sale price $14.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (14 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Neutral Henna, also known as Colorless Henna is a herb that will leave your hair glossy, stronger, thicker, dandruff-free, and healthy. Cassia Obovata gives you all the benefits of henna without color results on dark hair tones. For those with light shades of hair such as blond, strawberry blond, or grey hairs the cassia will color your hair and give you the perfect uplift to your natural hair tone. Neutral Henna can be mixed with Natural Henna for lighter shades of red or even blond.

Directions: Take the required amount of Neutral Henna powder in a non-metallic bowl. Add other herbs of your choice like Henna, amla, shikakai, etc.

Add Lukewarm water and form a thick paste. Make sure there are no lumps and it is smooth to apply.

Let it rest for 15-20 minutes.

Apply evenly on your hair and wait for 60-90 minutes.

Wash with normal water once it dries. Do not use any shampoo at this wash.

Product Name: Neutral Henna Powder
Botanical Name: Cassia Obovata
Ingredients: Leaves
Other Names: Colourless Henna , Senna Italica
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in organic and conventional varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products