Skip to product information
  • Organic Licorice Root Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Organic Licorice Root Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Organic Licorice Root Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Organic Licorice Root Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India

Organic Licorice Root Powder 10 Kg / 22.046 LBS

Regular price $352.00 USD
Sale price $352.00 USD Regular price $371.00 USD
Sale Sold out
No reviews
In stock (20 units), ready to be shipped

About Product

Licorice is a sweet, nourishing herb that is excellent for respiratory health. It is also used in various skin and hair care practices.

Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza Glabra
Ingredients: Licorice Root
Other Names: Madhu-yashtikam, Mulethi, Sweet root
Packaging: 10 KG Bag 
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Organic and Conventional Varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products