Skip to product information
  • Katira Gond Powder - Tragacanth Gum

Katira Gond Powder - Tragacanth Gum

Regular price $17.00 USD
Sale price $17.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (12 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Gond Katira Powder- Wholesome Health With Goodness. Gond Katira is a crystalline herb that has been used in Ayurveda since antiquity. It is a natural coolant and lets you maintain a good digestive system, skin, immune system, and postpartum health. The Gond Katira powder by H&C helps you get all the benefits that herb provides.

Product Name: Katira Gond Powder
Botanical Name: Tragacanth Gum
Ingredients: Tree Extract
Other Names: Gond, Gum herb, Tree gum KARAYA
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products