Skip to product information
  • Katha Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Katha Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Katha Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Katha Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India

Katha Powder 10 Kg / 22.046 LBS

Regular price $328.00 USD
Sale price $328.00 USD Regular price $345.00 USD
Sale Sold out
No reviews
In stock (20 units), ready to be shipped

About Product : 

Catechu/Katha is traditionally used for sore throats. Katha Powder is also useful for hair conditioning making your hair softer and silkier.

Directions: Take the required amount of Katha Powder in a bowl. Add an equal amount of Multani Mitti / Fuller's Earth Powder (Optional).

Add water and form a fine paste. Make sure there are no lumps in it and it is smooth to apply.

Apply it evenly on your hair and wait for 30-45 minutes to dry.

Wash with normal water once it dries.

Product Name: Katha Powder
Botanical Name: Acacia Catechu
Ingredients: Catechu Tree Extract
Other Names: Catechu, Khadira, Heart wood tree
Packaging: 10 KG Bag 
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products