Skip to product information
  • Kapoor Kachli Powder - Hedychium Spicatum

Kapoor Kachli Powder - Hedychium Spicatum

Regular price $17.00 USD
Sale price $17.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (11 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Kapoor Kachli is a boon for those who want thick, lustrous hair and keep it that way for a long time. It has pungent, light, bitter, strong, healing properties, and used in the grime of mouth, swelling, cough, pain, and hiccups. This is also chewed by the local inhabitants to remove the bad smell from their teeth or mouth.

Directions : Take the required amount of Kapoor Kachli Powder in a bowl. Add an equal amount of Multani Mitti / Fuller's Earth Powder (Optional).

Add water and form a fine paste. Make sure there are no lumps in it and it is smooth to apply.

Apply it evenly on your hair and wait for 60-90 minutes to dry.

Wash with normal water once it dries.

Product Name: Kapoor Kachli Powder
Botanical Name: Hedychium Spicatum
Ingredients: Rhizomes 
Other Names: Gandhamilika , Karchur , Kapur Kachri , Nayamkichali
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in organic and conventional varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products