Skip to product information
  • Jamun Seed Powder - Eugenia Jambolana

Jamun Seed Powder - Eugenia Jambolana

Regular price $14.00 USD
Sale price $14.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (12 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Jambul seeds contain substances called jambosine and jamboline, both of these are believed to slow down the process of converting starch into sugar. This means there are lesser chances of a sudden spike in blood sugar levels when the starch in your food is metabolized.

Directions: Mix 1/2 tsp on milk, water, or your favorite smoothie.

Product Name: Jamun Seed Powder
Botanical Name: Eugenia Jambolana
Ingredients: Jamun Fruit Seed
Other Names: Jamun Beej , Jamun Gutli , Black Plum Seed
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in organic and conventional varieties
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products