Skip to product information
  • Hibiscus Powder - Rosa Sinensis

Hibiscus Powder - Rosa Sinensis

Regular price $17.00 USD
Sale price $17.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (11 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Hibiscus promotes the healthy growth of hair and a clear complexion. Hibiscus helps purify the body both physically and spiritually.

Directions : Mix 1/2 tsp on milk, water, or your favorite smoothie.

For Hair : Take the required amount of Hibiscus Powder in a bowl. Add an equal amount of Multani Mitti / Fuller's Earth Powder (Optional).

Add water and form a fine paste. Make sure there are no lumps in it and it is smooth to apply.

Apply it evenly on your hair and wait for 30-45 minutes to dry.

Wash with normal water once it dries.

Botanical Name: Rosa Sinensis
Ingredients: Hibiscus Powder
Other Names: Ambashthaki, Bissap, Gongura, Groseille de Guinée, Guinea Sorrel, Hibisco, Hibiscus Calyx, Hibiscus sabdariffa, Jamaica Sorrel, Karkade, Karkadé, Oseille de Guinée, Oseille Rouge, Pulicha Keerai, Red Sorrel, Red Tea, Rosa de Jamaica, Roselle, Sour Tea, Sudanese Tea, Thé Rose d'Abyssinie, Thé Rouge, Zobo, Zobo Tea
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products