Skip to product information
  • Flax Seed Powder - Linum usitatissimum

Flax Seed Powder - Linum usitatissimum

Regular price $15.00 USD
Sale price $15.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (20 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Flax Seed Powder is pure, all-natural, vegan, vegetarian, has a low glycemic index, non-GMO, soy-free, & lactose-free, making it a great addition to any lifestyle. Ground Flaxseeds can even be used as a vegan egg substitute when mixed with water.

A well-known historical staple in the human diet, Flax Seeds have been used as a nutritionally rich seed for thousands of years. The True Cold Milled process (never heated) prevents the loss of valuable nutrients from oxidation. Whole flaxseeds pass right through your body without being digested, which means your body can’t catch all the nutrients it deserves! However, Ground Flax Seed has a smoother consistency which is easier for your body to digest and allows for better absorption.

Product Name: Flax Seed Powder
Botanical Name: Linum usitatissimum
Ingredients: Flax seed
Other Names: Alsi, Flax, Flaxseed, Linseed, Lint bells, Linum
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products