Skip to product information
  • Brahmi Powder - Bacopa Monieri

Brahmi Powder - Bacopa Monieri

Regular price $14.00 USD
Sale price $14.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (35 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Brahmi/Bacopa is an amazing herb that has been used for centuries to promote memory, intelligence, and concentration.

Directions:

For Hair : Take the required amount of Brahmi Powder in a bowl. Add an equal amount of Multani Mitti / Fuller's Earth Powder (Optional).

Add water and form a fine paste. Make sure there are no lumps in it and it is smooth to apply.

Apply it evenly on your hair and wait for 30-45 minutes to dry.

Wash with normal water once it dries.

Botanical Name: Bacopa Monieri
Ingredients: Brahmi Powder
Other Names: Brahmi, Indian pennywort, water hyssop, thyme-leafed gratiola, herb of grace
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products