Skip to product information
  • Bhringraj  Powder - Eclipta alba

Bhringraj Powder - Eclipta alba

Regular price $14.00 USD
Sale price $14.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (30 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Bhringraj is famous in India for its use as a natural hair tonic. A primary ingredient in most Ayurvedic hair oils, Bhringraj promotes strong, healthy hair growth and helps to maintain the hair's natural color and luster. It is one of the best rejuvenative for pitta and has a special affinity for the head. Bhringraj promotes healthy nails, bones, teeth, and a clear complexion. It calms the mind, bolsters the memory, and supports healthy eyes and ears.

Directions : Take the required amount of Bhringraj Powder in a bowl. Add an equal amount of Multani Mitti / Fuller's Earth Powder (Optional).

Add water and form a fine paste. Make sure there are no lumps in it and it is smooth to apply.

Apply it evenly on your hair and wait for 30-45 minutes to dry.

Wash with normal water once it dries.

Product Name: Bhringraj Powder
Botanical Name: Eclipta alba
Ingredients: Bhringraj
Other Names: markav, bhring, angarak, keshraj, bhringaar, keshranjan, Bhangra, Bhangaraiya, False Daisy, Garagada Soppu, Garga, maka, galgara, bhangaro
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products