Skip to product information
  • Bhoomi Amla Powder - Phyllanthus Niruri

Bhoomi Amla Powder - Phyllanthus Niruri

Regular price $15.00 USD
Sale price $15.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (19 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Bhoomi Amla is the classic Ayurvedic herb for the liver and for maintaining healthy skin. It is very bitter and has an action that is cooling, soothing, and cleansing. An excellent herb for both pitta and Kapha, Bhoomi Amla is useful for those with constitutions that would benefit from its dry and light qualities.

Directions : Mix 1/2 tsp on milk, water, or your favorite smoothie.

Product Name: Bhoomi Amla Powder
Botanical Name: Phyllanthus Niruri
Ingredients: Bhoomi Amla
Other Names: Bahupatra, Bhudhatra, Ksetramali, Suksmaphala, Jangli amlai, Bhumi amla, Tamalaki, Bahupatra
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products