Skip to product information
  • Beet Root Powder - Beta Vulgaris

Beet Root Powder - Beta Vulgaris

Regular price $15.00 USD
Sale price $15.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (25 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Products : 

Beetroot Powder is 100% natural alternative to various products used in food and cosmetics industries for coloring. It’s safe to use and rich with lots of nutritional values. It is Free from pesticides, chemicals and contaminations.

Botanical Name: Beta Vulgaris
Ingredients: Beet Root
Other Names: Garden Beet, Sugar Beet, Spinach Beet, White Beet, Mangel Wurzel, Sea Beet, Remolacha
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products