Skip to product information
  • Ashoka Powder - Saraca indica

Ashoka Powder - Saraca indica

Regular price $15.00 USD
Sale price $15.00 USD Regular price
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
No reviews
In stock (30 units), ready to be shipped
Size

About Product : 

Ashoka is widely used as an ingredient for a natural supplement for Female Health. Its name means "remover of sorrow," attesting to its ability to promote health and healing.

Directions: Mix 1/2 tsp on milk, water, or your favorite smoothie.

Product Name: Ashoka Powder
Botanical Name: Saraca indica
Ingredients: Ashoka Bark
Other Names: Ashoka, Arbre d'Ashoka, Saraka, Anganapriya, Ashokadamara, Asokamara, Kankalimara, Saraca indica Linn, Ashok, Asok, Asoka, Sita Ashok
Packaging: 1 LB, 50 LB
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products