Skip to product information
  • Arjuna Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India
  • Arjuna Powder (10 Kg / 22.046 LBS) - Bulk Herbs India

Arjuna Powder 10 Kg / 22.046 LBS

Regular price $297.00 USD
Sale price $297.00 USD Regular price $313.00 USD
Sale Sold out
No reviews
In stock (20 units), ready to be shipped

About Product : 

Arjuna holds a reputed position in both Ayurvedic and Yunani Systems of medicine. The Arjuna was introduced into Ayurveda as a remedy for the heart by Vagbhata (c. 7th century CE), which is why it got the nickname “Guardian of the heart”.

Directions : Mix 1/2 tsp on milk, water, or your favorite smoothie.

Product Name: Arjuna Powder
Botanical Name: Terminalia Arjuna
Ingredients: Arjuna Bark
Other Names: Arjun Tree, Arjun, Arjun Gach, Sadado, Sadaru, Tella Maddi, Neer matti, Holemaththi
Packaging: 10 KG Bag 
Availability: All Seasons
Specs. Available in Conventional Variety
Note: Seasonal Color variation are normal in herbal products